Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Tactical fiber optic cable >

Indoor Spiral Steel Armored Branched Distribution Optical Fiber Cable

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Indoor Spiral Steel Armored Branched Distribution Optical Fiber Cable

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : GJFJ4V

Certification : CE ISO9001

Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China

MOQ : 300 meters

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C

Supply Ability : 10000 KM per month

Delivery Time : 5-10 working days

Packaging Details : Wooden drum

Application : Indoor application

Fiber type : G652D,G657A1,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or OM5

Fiber Count : 2-48 Core

Material : OFNP

Tensile Strength : 300N

Length : Customized

Contact Now

Indoor Spiral Steel Armored Branched Distribution Optical Fiber Cable


Description

Armored Branched FO cable is composed by some simplex armored sub-cables. Each sub-cable can be a single unit. This kind


of cable with excellent mechanical performance of tensile strength and crush resistance is the ideal choice of cabling,


processing patch cord, LAN and other communication area.


Features


Mini diameter SUS spring tube reinforced ensure good mechanical performance;


Outer jacket complies with UL, RoHS;


Multi-cores break-out structure, every branch can be a separated cable;


Application


Process to armored patch cord;


Cabling on wall, ceil, tube, case, etc;


Cabling on horizontal built-in wall and vertical buildings, etc;


Main Parameters



Fiber Count


Outer

Dia.

(mm)


Tensile Resistance

(N)


Pressure Resistance

(N/100mm)


Mini Bending Radius

(mm)


Attenuation

(dB/km)


Operation Temperature


Weight

Long


Short


Long


Short


Dynamic


Static

1310/

1550nm

850/

1300nm

47.03006003000400014070≤0.4/0.3≤3.0/1.0-20~6568
68.24008003000400016482≤0.4/0.3≤3.0/1.0-20~6589
1211.0600120030004000220110≤0.4/0.3≤3.0/1.0-20~65155
2415.51500250030004000310155≤0.4/0.3≤3.0/1.0-20~65282

Cheap Indoor Spiral Steel Armored Branched Distribution Optical Fiber Cable for sale

Indoor Spiral Steel Armored Branched Distribution Optical Fiber Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)