Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > ADSS Optical Cable >

Aerial 24 Core ADSS Multimode OM3-300 Fiber Optical Cable

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Aerial 24 Core ADSS Multimode OM3-300 Fiber Optical Cable

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : ADSS-24F-OM3-300

Certification : CE ISO9001

Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China

MOQ : 2 KM

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C

Supply Ability : 10000 KM per month

Delivery Time : 5-10 working days

Packaging Details : Standard wooden drum

Span : 0-200 meters

Outer sheath Material : AT or HDPE

Fiber count : 24 core

Strength Member : Aramid yarns

Fiber type : OM3-300

Color : Black

Contact Now

Aerial 24 Core ADSS Multimode OM3-300 Fiber Optical Cable


Description

The multi-mode 24-core ADSS optical cable adopts all-dielectric materials and is suitable for laying of high-voltage lines. The outer sheath can be


made of HDPE or electric constant material. The span can meet the distance of 200 meters for 2 poles. The optical fiber uses YOFC multi-mode


optical fiber, which has the characteristics of low attenuation and strong tensile strength.


Feature


  • Non-metal strength member
  • High Strength Kevlar yarn member
  • Replacing existing aerial ground wires
  • Upgrading communications lines of power systems
  • Synchronous planning and designing when new aerial power lines are to be constructed
  • Conducting large fault short-circuit current and providing lightning protection


Application:

  • Adopted to Outdoor distribution
  • Network in high electromagnetic interfering places
  • Suitable for aerial network
  • Long distance and local area network communication
  • Can be installed conveniently and operated simply
  • Product Parameter
    No. of cable/24~3032~6062~7296

    Design

    (StrengthMember+Tube&Filler)

    /1+51+51+61+8
    Fiber type/G.652D
    Central Strength MemberMaterialmmFRP

    Diameter

    (±0.05mm)

    1.51.52.12.1
    Loose TubeMaterialmmPBT

    Diameter

    (±0.05mm)

    1.82.12.12.1

    Thickness

    (±0.03mm)

    0.320.350.350.35
    MAX.NO./per6121212
    Water Blocking LayerMaterial/Flooding Compound
    Inner SheathMaterialmmMDPE
    Thickness0.9(nominal)
    colourblack.
    Additional Strength MemberMaterial/Aramid Yarn
    Outer SheathMaterialmmMDPE
    Thickness1.8(nominal)
    colourblack.
    Cable Diameter(±0.2mm)mm11.111.712.314.1
    Cable Wetght(±10.0kg/km)kg/km100111122135
    Attenuation coefficient1310nmdB/km≤0.35
    1550nm≤0.21
    Cable breaking strength(RTS)kn≥12.0
    Working Tension (MAT)Kn≥5.0
    Wind velocitym/s30
    Icingmm5
    SpanM200
    Crush ResistanceShort TermN/100mm≥2200
    Long Term≥1100
    Min. bending radiusWithout Tensionmm10.0×Cable-φ
    Under Maximum Tension20.0×Cable-φ

    Temperature range

    (℃)

    Installation-20~+60
    Transport&Storage-40~+70
    Operation-40~+70

    Fibre & Loose Tube Colors

 Fibre & Loose Tube Colors


Packaging & Shipping


Cheap Aerial 24 Core ADSS Multimode OM3-300 Fiber Optical Cable for sale

Aerial 24 Core ADSS Multimode OM3-300 Fiber Optical Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)