Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Tactical fiber optic cable >

Indoor 2-24 Core Spiral Armored Optical Fiber Cable

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Indoor 2-24 Core Spiral Armored Optical Fiber Cable

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : GJFJH

Certification : CE ISO9001

Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China

MOQ : 200 meters

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C

Supply Ability : 10000 KM per month

Delivery Time : 5-10 working days

Packaging Details : Wooden drum

Armored : SUS Spiral steel tape

Fiber type : G652D,G657A1,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or OM5

Fiber Count : 2-24 Core

Material : OFNP,LSZH,TPU,PVC

Fiber : Tight buffered

Length : Customized

Contact Now

Indoor 2-24 Core Spiral Armored Optical Fiber Cable


Description


Armored distribution OF cable is composed by tight buffer fibers, SUS flexible tube, Kevlar strengthening member,


SUS braiding, and outer jacket. With excellent mechanical performance of tensile strength and crush resistance, the


cable is the ideal choice of cabling, processing patch cord, LAN and other communication applications.


Features


Mini diameter SUS spring tube armored and braiding reinforced ensure excellent crush resistance to 3000N;


Outer jacket material can be PVC,LSZH,PE,TPU.


Unit tube with multi-cores, fiber count is up to 24, saves space;


Application


Process to armored patch cord;


Cabling on wall, ceil, tube, case, etc;


Distribution of LAN, WAN;


Main Parameters



Fiber Count


Outer

Dia.

(mm)


Tensile Resistance

(N)


Pressure Resistance

(N/100mm)


Mini Bending Radius

(mm)


Attenuation

(dB/km)


Operation Temperature

(℃)


N.W.

(kg/km)


Long


Short


Long


Short


Dynamic


Static

1310/

1550nm

850/

1300nm

13.0200400300040006030≤0.4/0.3≤3.0/1.0-20~+8016
23.0200400300040006030≤0.4/0.3≤3.0/1.0-20~+8018
45.06001000300040008040≤0.4/0.3≤3.0/1.0-20~+8035
65.56001000300040008040≤0.4/0.3≤3.0/1.0-20~+8035
127.060010003000400010050≤0.4/0.3≤3.0/1.0-20~+8054
2410.060010003000400014070≤0.4/0.3≤3.0/1.0

Cheap Indoor 2-24 Core Spiral Armored Optical Fiber Cable for sale

Indoor 2-24 Core Spiral Armored Optical Fiber Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)