Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Cable Accessories >

E2000 SC FC LC ST MU UPC APC Simplex Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm PVC

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

E2000 SC FC LC ST MU UPC APC Simplex Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm PVC

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : E2000 pigtail

Certification : ISO9001

Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China

MOQ : 10 pcs

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C

Supply Ability : 10000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : 5-10 working days

Packaging Details : Paper box

Fiber Type : Singlemode 9/125

Connector A : E2000/APC

Cable diameter : 1.2mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0

Color : Yellow

Length : Customized

Contact Now

E2000 SC FC LC ST MU UPC APC Simplex Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm PVC


Main technical parameters :
* Optical fiber external diameter: φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm are optional, and PC, UPC and APC are available, there are two kinds of single mode and multi-mode.

* Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB

* Echo Loss: PC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

* Exchangeability test: ≤0.2dB

* Vibration test: ≤0.1dB (10-60Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)

* Tensile strength test: ≤0.1dB (0-15Hg tension, excluding 0.9mm optical fiber)

* High temperature test: ≤0.2dB (+85 C, lasting 100 hours)

* Low temperature test: ≤0.2dB (-40 C, lasting 100 hours)

* Temperature cycling test:≤0.2dB (-40 ~85 C, after 5 cycles)

* Humidity test: ≤0.2dB (+25℃~+65℃, relative humidity 93%, 100 hours later)

* Commonly used connectors: SC (large head)/LC (small head/FC (spiral port)/ST (card port)

Scope of application :
* Optical Fiber Communication System, Optical Fiber Access Network, Optical Fiber Data Transmission, Optical Fiber CATV, Local Area Network (LAN), Testing Equipment

Autonomous production of optical fiber cable :
FTTH Optical Fiber to Home, Trunk to Home, FTTH Distribution Box, Corridor Box, Optical Splitter Box, Optical Fiber Stripping Clamp, Tail Fiber, Jump Line, Optical Fiber Adapter, Coupler, Fused Fiber Disk, Optical Fiber Panel, ODF Box, Adapter, Optical Fiber Flange, Optical Fiber Coupler, Optical Fiber Desktop Box, Optical Fiber Cold Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, ODF Unit Box, Integrated Module, Optical Fiber Fused Fiber Communications products such as pipes, wiring frames, indoor and outdoor junction boxes, cabinets, etc.



Specification parameter :
Jacket material
LSZH,PVC,OFRN,ORNP
Fiber type
Singlemode 9/125
Inserion Loss
<0.2db
Connector type
SC,LC,FC,ST
Cable diameter
1.2mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0
Return Loss
>60db
Certification
ROHS; ISO
Length
Customized

Q1: Are your trading company or manufacture ?
A: We are factory verified by SGS


Q2: Do you provide OEM service ?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.


Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.


Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.


Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.


Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment.


Cheap E2000 SC FC LC ST MU UPC APC Simplex Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm PVC for sale

E2000 SC FC LC ST MU UPC APC Simplex Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm PVC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)