Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Tactical fiber optic cable >

8 Core Singlemode G657A1 Harsh Environment Military-Grade Tactical Fiber Optic Patch sT/UPC-LC/UPC Assembly

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

8 Core Singlemode G657A1 Harsh Environment Military-Grade Tactical Fiber Optic Patch sT/UPC-LC/UPC Assembly

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : military-grade fiber optic patch cable

Certification : ISO9001,CE

Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China

MOQ : 5 PCS

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 10000 PCS per month

Delivery Time : 5-10 working days

Packaging Details : Paper box

No. of Fiber : 8

Use : Broadcast&CPRI

Connector Type : LC/UPC-SC/UPC

Fiber Type : G657A1(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 optional )

Sheath material : TPU

Protection level : IP67

Cable Dimension : 5.0MM

Length : 20m or as your request

Contact Now

8 Core Singlemode G657A1 Harsh Environment Military-Grade Tactical Fiber Optic Patch ST/UPC-LC/UPC Assembly


Description

Used for military networks, industrial Ethernet, combat vehicles and other harsh environment.


Armored tactical cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure resistance and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending


resistant, oil resistant, wear resistant and flame retardant. Therefore, armored tactical cable is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, such


as rapid wiring or repeated retrieval in military field or connecting the networks of two buildings either through the use of an underground conduit or


not.


Outdoor patch cord, FC/UPC-LC/UPC, armored cable(outdoor type), 6cores, 5.0mm(0.6mm inside), LSZH jacket; with metal fanout kit, without


armor tube on breakouts.


Specification

Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/ODC/YZC
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
1~24 Fibers
Fiber Grade
G.652.D

1). Tight-buffered fiber: SM or MM; 0.6mm tight-buffered fiber

General attenuation: SM-- 1310 nm≤0.35dB/km; 1550 nm≤0.25dB/km

MM-- 850 nm≤3.0dB/km; 1300 nm≤1.0dB/km

2). Armor:

Material: stainless steel

Gap (p): 0.25±0.02 mm


Compression resistant strength: ≥300KGf/100MM

3). Aramid yarn:

Tensile strength: Short term: ≥300N: long term:≥150N.

4). jacket:
Material:PVC/LSZH /OFNP/ PE

Outer diameter: 5.0±0.1mm

Connector Specification

Parameter
Unit
Singlemode
Number of core
cores
6
Insertion loss(typical)
dB
≤0.3
Return loss
dB
≥50
Operating wavelength
nm
1310, 1510
Exchangeability
dB
≤0.1
Vibration
dB
≤0.2
Operating temperature
°C
-20~60
Storage temperature
°C
-20~60

Cable specification


No. of Cable
2
Fiber Model
G.657A2
Strength member
material
Aramid yarn
Tight Buffer
material
PVC
Diameter
Thickness
0.9
Cable diameter(±0.2)mm
0.32
5.0
Cable weight(±5)kg/km
28
Min.bending radius
without tension
10.0xcable- Φ
under maximum tension
20.0xcable- Φ
Temperature range°C
installation
-20~+60
Transportation&storage
-40~+70
operation
-40~+70

Product photos


Quality Control

1.Connector attenuation comply with “Grade B” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,<0.25dB Max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)

2.All products factoy tested

3,Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

4,All materials comply with IEC and ROHS

5,CPR test repots.

Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL

test, multimode IL&RL test.



Package:
Standard Paper box With Protection.
other length is also available
Shipping
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


Cheap 8 Core Singlemode G657A1 Harsh Environment Military-Grade Tactical Fiber Optic Patch sT/UPC-LC/UPC Assembly for sale

8 Core Singlemode G657A1 Harsh Environment Military-Grade Tactical Fiber Optic Patch sT/UPC-LC/UPC Assembly Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)