Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Tactical fiber optic cable >

Spiral Tactical Cable 2 To 48 Core with Hybrid g657A+OM3/OM4/OM5 Military Tactical Breakout Fiber Optic Cable

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Spiral Tactical Cable 2 To 48 Core with Hybrid g657A+OM3/OM4/OM5 Military Tactical Breakout Fiber Optic Cable

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : GJYFJU

Certification : CE ,ISO9001

Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China

MOQ : 100 Meters

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 10000 KM per month

Delivery Time : 5-10 working days

Packaging Details : Paper box with Tray

Product name : Tactical fiber optical with Hybrid SM&MM Fiber

Jacket Material : LSZH, TPU, PUR

Tensile Strength : 500/1500N

Outer Diameter : 7.0 mm

Fiber type : g657+OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5

Cable weight : 3-40kg

Contact Now

Spiral Tactical Cable 2 To 48 Core With Hybrid G657A+OM3/OM4/OM5 Military Tactical Breakout Fiber Optic Cable


Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.


Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding


specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision moulded polymer housing


provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.


Application:
Fiber Optic Data Transmission System
Military Tactcial Field,
Shipboard,aerospace,
Automotive Commercial

Technical Parameter:


Item
Unit
Specifications
Attenuation
dB/km
1310nm≤0.4 1550nm≤0.3
Dispersion
Ps/nm.km
1285~1330nm≤3.5 1550nm≤18.0
Zero dispersion wavelength
Nm
1300~1324
Zero dispersion slope
Ps/nm.km
≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelength
Nm
≤1260
Mode field diameter
Um
9.2±0.5
Mode field concentricity
Um
≤0.8
Cladding diameter
Um
125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity
%
≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error
Um
≤12.5
Coating diameter
Um
245±10
bending, dependence induced attenuation
1550nm, 1turns,32mm diameter 100rums,60mm diameter
≤0.5 db
Proof test
kpsi
≥100

Connector Specification


Item
PARAMETER
Connector type
LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC. Optional
Fiber type
Single mode 1310/1550 or multimode 850/1300
Inertion loss
SM ≤0.2dB MM ≤0.2dB
Returen loss
SM ≥50dB MM ≥35dB
Repeatability
≤0.1
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Durability
≤0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m ,2m,3m .....any length for optional
Length and tolerance
+10cm
Operating Temperature
-45~85℃
Storage Temperature
-45~85℃

Cable Parameters

Packing and shipping

Quality Control

1.Connector attenuation comply with “Grade B” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,<0.25dB Max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)

2.All products factoy tested

3,Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1

4,All materials comply with IEC and ROHS

5,CPR test repots.

Our test program including: end face test,3D interferometer test, singlemode IL&RL

test, multimode IL&RL test.



Package:
Standard Paper box With Protection.
other length is also available
Shipping
For the large order , we usually ship the cable by sea .
For small order , we can ship them by sea (LCL) or by air /by exress
(DHL,UPS,FEDE or TNT..) as your request .
FAQ

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory with 20 years’ history.

2. What is your fiber brand?

Fiber brands including :ZXOFC

3. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years’ Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment

For large orders: T/T by advanced deposit

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


Cheap Spiral Tactical Cable 2 To 48 Core with Hybrid g657A+OM3/OM4/OM5 Military Tactical Breakout Fiber Optic Cable for sale

Spiral Tactical Cable 2 To 48 Core with Hybrid g657A+OM3/OM4/OM5 Military Tactical Breakout Fiber Optic Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)